Bloglovin helps you follow the blogs you read by letting you know when they update.

Already have an account?

Mais Fica (More For Me)
I'm not telling you my age, but here's a hint: I used to be 39 (six years ago…ugh). I'm married, work with my husband at a company that we own, and USED to write about LIFE, LIBERTY, and my constant PURSUIT OF A SMALLER ASS (with occasional posts about my very opinionated, 83 year old mother). BUT NOW, I need to throw someone else in the mix...because after 22 years of marriage, at the age of 44, SURPRISE! I had a BABY! Holy crap! Shit just got realer than real, y'all.
Forgot Password?
Add a blog to Bloglovin’
Enter the full blog address (e.g.
We're working on your request. This will take just a minute...